QUESTION

What rights do I have with Auto Dealerships as a consumer?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2017 on Consumer Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Purchased a car Nov. 22, 2016 Now Feb 1st 2017 lender has rejected our loan. We have down payment for car and insurance. We have made 2 insurance payments, 1 car payment. They are asking us to come back into discuss our options...The whole process has been a mess and has stressed me to my breaking point. I am tired of this dealership. Not sure what can be done but the whole story is interesting.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to consult with consumer protection attorney in your county.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2017 at 10:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters