QUESTION

What type of lawyer handles product liability, object found in food?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2021 on Consumer Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Need a product liability attorney!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
A personal injury attorney can assist you with this. What type of food was it, what was the object found in the food, and what injury did you sustan from the object? The mere presence of an object, while disgusting, may not be sufficient to have an attorney take your case. There must be an injury/damages.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2021 at 5:28 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters