QUESTION

what type of lawyer should i be looking for? i was served poison drinks at a dunkin donuts store # 355643

Asked on Sep 17th, 2013 on Consumer Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
You should look for an attorney who does product liability law.  They will of course ask if you saved the drink and can demonstrate the poisonous substance which you were served, what your actual damages (medical bills) are and whether you are aware of any other claimants who might have been injured at that same store.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2013 at 3:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters