QUESTION

Whay kind of lawyer should I use to sue a company who has sold defective goods to me

Asked on Apr 14th, 2014 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
ustomer wants money back or kitchen replaced.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
valter must, esq, is my partner. he has a construction background. we sue contractors every day. he is excellent. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Apr 21st, 2014 at 6:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters