QUESTION

when giving the wrong medication from the pharmacy and took the medication and it made me sick..can I sue?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2016 on Consumer Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You can sue, but you should understand that you will be limited in what you can claim.  In order to determine if you have a truly viable lawsuit an attorney would need to know how badly injured or sick you became.  Depending on how sick/injured you are is generally the basis for your damages. Please feel free to contact us for more information (203) 870-6700.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 9:48 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters