QUESTION

where can I contact a lawyer for a G.L.c. 93A claim who works on a contigency fee agreement?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Contractor failed to do work correctly and my home was damaged by worker. I notified contractor and he did nothing. I have pictures, contract estimate, copy of demand letter and complaint.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Under certain circumstancs, my office may be willing to handle these types of matters under a contigency fee but I would need to review the case before deciding.  Many thanks, Kevin
Answered on Oct 17th, 2014 at 12:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters