QUESTION

A car dealer intentionaly install plastic instead of leather on my new car

Asked on Aug 12th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I request a dealer to replace the fabric seat finish for a leather finish and they deliver it with a leather plastic imitation and I pay extra for leather finish
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If your contract says leather they provide "pleather" they should fix the issue. If they dont you may need to sue them or retain a lawyer to help sort it out. If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact our office at 813-877-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Aug 15th, 2014 at 10:16 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters