QUESTION

about 2weeks ago I went to purchase a vehicle I had the vehicle for about 3 days I took the vehicle back to have to the radio repaired the dealer stil

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2013 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
It looks like you didnt finish your question. The biggest issues you'll need to focus on if there is a problem with the car is, is it new or used? Used cars typically have no lemon law protection. If its used, was it "as is" or with a warranty. As is means what it says, if radio is bad when you buy it, its yours to fix. If there was a warranty, the terms and conditions of the warranty dictate its application.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2013 at 2:54 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters