QUESTION

about the terms and conditions of a service, what happens if i allready broke a rule?

Asked on Dec 13th, 2012 on Contracts - Texas
More details to this question:
like the terms of use for simply using your computer, if it turns out that i found out that i broke a rule months ago but never got caught for it, but now i know about the rule i broke at that time, and i find out that the terms of use says it was ground to immediatly terminate the agreement, and prevent me from using the computer, but aparently i never got caught which is why i am still able to use my pc months later since then, in such a situation breaching contracts and agreements without getting caught but never knowing that i am myself only to find out later that i did and that i apparently was not caught for so long what much I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your question isn't particularly clear, and it's not at all obvious that you need to do anything.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2012 at 5:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters