QUESTION

Agreement of Sale of Real Property

Asked on Jun 07th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - California
More details to this question:
Within this Contract. It stipulates 'all parties expect a 2yr wait for a deed'. It has been 5! According to Tulare County: "There has 'never' been any application to 'parcel any of the land we reside on', period. We have also paid $1,000.00 monthly, and emailed/Office Visit 4yrs ago, asking for Principal/Interest Loan (at present rates) which also was ignored. They disced over (with tractor), an open 2ft w x 4ft long OPEN Septic tank,(on their side of property) crazy drafting! shoved dirt against our fence, busting it, out 45% laying out onto our property. After 2yrs/Deed, our payments were to drop to 8.5% Principal/Interest. U can forward Ur Fax number, we can fax it today. A Call from an Attorney today is needed, please.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Transactions Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Abdallah Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you wish to discuss, please call Mitch Abdallah (916) 446-1974
Answered on Jun 07th, 2014 at 7:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters