QUESTION

All my valuable and expensive belongings I had you leave I’m stressfully unexpected eviction that wasn’t properly notice served and legally performed.

Asked on Feb 24th, 2023 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
I belive was controlled and manipulated with no chance to avoid it.Secure deposit was hold unfairly.When attempt to ask for all my belongings(over $ 60.000) I was told that everything is thought away witch I don’t believe,only few documents was returned.Evicted on Nov 21st 2022 im really recovering accident car injury.Language related improper citation.Also have facts to believe I was kept away for receiving legal assistance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to find a tenant lawyer you can afford to hire to investigate these issues. Use the find a lawyer feature for that.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2023 at 10:23 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters