QUESTION

Any breach of contract lawyer with free consultation and work on a contingency basis for private party?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2016 on Breach of Contract - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I'm looking for a breach of contract lawyer who can offer a free consultation and can accept pay on a contingency basis. It would be for a private party suing for breach of contract that is less than $18,000.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
We take small claims on contingency. Feel free to call us to see if we would be able to assist you.    Thank you, julie Quinn 
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2016 at 5:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters