QUESTION

Are there civil litigation attorneys in spring hill, fl that offer free consultations?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a pool contractor that has provided poor work, not had some portions of the work inspected i.e., electrical and built in grill area. Work not completed per contract and not what I expected.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
I actually am currently handling a similar issue in court as we speak. Bear in mind that "feee consultations" are simply to establish whether you have a case and the expense and manner of retaining the lawyer to handle it. They are not educational seminars where lawyers dole out free advice on how to solve your problems for free, as unfortunately many people presume. You will likely need to plan on hiring a lawyer out of pocket, hiring an engineering expert and fighting over construction lien, arbitration provisions vs. court/jury trial issues as the starting point of any legal action. 
Answered on Feb 20th, 2018 at 6:55 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters