QUESTION

Bought a house in 2009 had a fire in 2010 hired a contractor to reconstruct the home he walked away from the job with over 100.000

Asked on Dec 20th, 2012 on Breach of Contract - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You should contact a lawyer to bring a breach of contract action against this contractor.  PLease call my office if you would like assistance.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2012 at 10:29 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters