QUESTION

bought a used car from Middletown Nissan. paid cash they did not give me the title. said it would take 3 months to get it. what should I do?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - Connecticut
More details to this question:
bought used car from Middletown Nissan. payed cash. did not receive title. they said could take up to 3 months to get it. what should I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I think you should contact Sergei Lemberg at Lemberg Law in Stamford. He is an excellent attorney for these types of matters.  Please mention my name if you speak with him.  Good luck. 
Answered on Oct 01st, 2019 at 8:16 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters