QUESTION

Breach of contract, warranty issues, setup issues other issue on mobile home what type of attorney would i new it was brand new

Asked on Feb 17th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I bought a new mobile home from a mobile company the home is setup we bought the home i there was a old mobile home on our property our old home Contract said ______ fee to haul away they took down the road setup the home and renting it out making money spoke to dmv still in my name i have title and vin number to prove its mine i had to fight to have them haul it off after paying the $ then they still didnt do what was told speaking to the company i got home from he told me what the mover did was illegal but did nothing about it also they used all old mobile home bricks under my new brand new home i order from factory it doesnt stop there they charged me for new and i didnt get them We have hadd issues not fixed damage inside and out of home we paid for new and got damage goods there excuse is its settling well my home warranty is almost up and tons of issues what type of attorney would i need
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Start with a general consumer lawyer BUT epect to pay out of pocket for any lawyer to get involved in such n issue and then try to get fees back. 
Answered on Feb 20th, 2017 at 8:14 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters