QUESTION

Can a couple get out of a timeshare because the maintenance fees are too high to pay every year and unable to sell it.

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2018 on Contracts - Tennessee
More details to this question:
We have a time share with bluegreen resorts and our maintenance fees are $ 2600 a year.. We were told we could sell vacations to pay for the maintenance fees but we are unable to..We are both 70 years old and we are tired of trying. What can we do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the companies who advertise that they can get you out of timeshares and speak with them about what services they offer and the cost.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2018 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters