QUESTION

can a mortgage company impose a property tax escrow condition on a mortgagee who is current on the loan- but is behind one payment on his california

Asked on Jun 17th, 2012 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
On would have to review your contract in detail to give a good analysis. One late payment, however, if often enough.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2012 at 12:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters