QUESTION

Can a motorcycle dealer sell you a motorcycle without sending you any registration paper work ??

Asked on Jun 16th, 2021 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
Bought a used motorcycle from Burt's and have not seen any registration paper work for the bike and the HD loan company wants the payment they have not sent me any bills no account numbers or anything can you help me??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is a communication issue not a legal one. If you want to spend the money to hire a lawyer to get all this sorted out, which is often a good idea, we can certainly help. Our hourly rate is $400.00 per hour and we do take credit cards and paypal for retainer payments. 
Answered on Jun 18th, 2021 at 10:19 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters