QUESTION

Can a vendee of a land contract enter into a Land contract agreement to a third party without Original Vendors permission

Asked on Jan 25th, 2021 on Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
Can a vendee of a land contract enter into a Land contract agreement to a third party without Original Vendors permission
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Yes, assuming that there isno restriction on doing so in the original contract.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2021 at 6:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters