QUESTION

Can a wedding venue refuse to refund my depoist if no services have been rendered yet?

Asked on May 30th, 2016 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
It would depend on the agreement between the parties.  Bring your contract to an attorney for review.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2016 at 11:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters