QUESTION

Can ai claim a non-business bad debit if some of the money has been repaid?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I'm sorry but I don't understand what you're asking.  What is "ai"?  "bad debit"?  What's the context here?  Do you owe money or are you owed money? 
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2017 at 6:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters