QUESTION

CAN AN ANTI-NUPTUAL BE THROWN OUT? THE INFORMATION 6 YEARS OLD, NOT UPDATED, ALL ONE SIDED. COULD IT BE DISMISSED IN DIVORCE

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2012 on Breach of Contract - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
You are going to have an uphill battle on that one.  If you want someone to look at it, we'll do that for free, as will a few other family law lawyers.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2012 at 8:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters