QUESTION

Can apartment lease be terminated early due to a job transfer?

Asked on Dec 24th, 2012 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Escondido, CA at Law Offices of Patrick B. Conkey
Update Your Profile
I have read your inquiry.  I can advise you in this matter.  Please call me at (760) 739-9224 or E-mail me at patrickconkey@sbcglobal.net. Patrick B. Conkey, Esq. Law Offices of Patrick B. Conkey 135 W. Mission Ave., Ste. 100 Escondido, CA  92025
Answered on Dec 26th, 2012 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters