QUESTION

Can I bring a lawsuit while i am under pharmaceutical opiates doctor prescribed and a legal malpractice suit Richard Walters

Asked on Mar 15th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Will contest that Will was never throwing out of of c o u r t Docket reads****
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The fact that you are on prescription medication does not prohibit you from engaging in the civil justice system.  As for the remainder of your comments, I don't quite understand them. 
Answered on Mar 20th, 2018 at 10:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters