QUESTION

Can I get a price on a lawyer writing a letter to collect a debt

Asked on Nov 19th, 2015 on Breach of Contract - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Its really hard to answer this question based on the information you have provided.  Writing a simple letter should not take more than half an hour of time, but the lawyer would also be required to learn more about your case, perhaps do some research asto the current status of legal rights with regard to your matter, and then deal with follow up phone calls or additional letters. 
Answered on Nov 30th, 2015 at 1:06 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters