QUESTION

Can I get out of a offer contract where no money was put down, only the inspector man came out

Asked on Jul 08th, 2013 on Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
I want to put an offer on another property.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
Have to look at agreement. 
Answered on Jul 09th, 2013 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters