QUESTION

Can I get out of contract to sell home if I have NOT signed the final paper to agree to pay the amount told me is due to fix section 1 things?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2012 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Stolzar
It does not sound as if you signed a contract, so you would not be bound, It is important to know what you actually signed and whether or not you got a down payment. This is not intended to be legal advice., and is general in nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.  i
Answered on Sep 24th, 2012 at 8:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters