QUESTION

can i sell my mobile home after 1 month of owning it

Asked on Nov 13th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I was never told of a train coming by every 20 min. Its suppose to be a gated community but the gate is up all day and not put down till dusk. I was told that in one month time my home depreciated $10,000
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you own it, there should be no prohibition on you selling your property anytime you choose as a general rule. If you have further questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 6:51 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters