QUESTION

can I sue a car dealership for paying off my trade late

Asked on Aug 27th, 2014 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
Bought a new car on 7/9/2014 trade on my car the dealer didnt pay off the trade until august 18th, I was reported to credit bureau..I had 743 score. Never late on my car payment ever
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. The difficulty will be in establishing damages and funding the retention of a lawyer to handle the lawsuit. Should you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Aug 28th, 2014 at 6:47 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters