QUESTION

can i sue a dealership. for selling. me a car knowing. i had no license

Asked on Sep 26th, 2013 on Breach of Contract - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You can sue, but you would not win.  Not only were you aware that you didn't have a license when you bought the car, but you also don't need a license to own a car, only to drive one.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2013 at 11:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters