QUESTION

can i sue a private college for not teaching the adequate material to qualify for a job?

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2013 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I went to nine months of shcool in order to get the education necessary to find an entry level job. I finished with a 3.8 GPA. Got mostly 4.0 GPA's in most of the courses. Haven't got one call for an interview. I was almost guarenteed a job when finished school by the recuiter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Almost guaranteed, isnt the same as actually guaranteed. The answer to your question is typically,no, unfortunately. At least based upon the facts you related. 
Answered on Dec 30th, 2013 at 4:53 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters