QUESTION

can i sue someone if they still own me money for business they bought from me?We have a contract said she must pay but now she doesn't want to pay

Asked on Jan 19th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
We have noterized contract stating she must pay me monthly for the business she bougth from me. We've been going through some misunderstandings and she said she isn't going to pay me anymore and she doesn't care if i have to take her to court. So I need some legal advice of what must i do with her. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Yes, you can sue her for breach of contract.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 11:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters