QUESTION

Can I use any lawyer to review and assist in the update of HOA By Laws or do they need to specialize in HOA comcerns.

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
You should find a lawyer that works regularily with HOA and understands what is important to the residents/owners of the property. Call if you would like a few names.   Best,   Nicholas Froning
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 5:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters