QUESTION

Can my husband and I move forward with installing solar panels on our roof since the HOA has not responded to us in 31 days?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2012 on Contracts - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
The answer is almost certainly contained in your HOA CC&Rs.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2012 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters