QUESTION

Can you review my first draft of a licensing agreement for my product

Asked on Nov 11th, 2014 on Contracts - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sure we can do that.  I'm guessing that you've taken steps to secure ownership rights to your product before you've begun licensing it?  Have you registered a patent or trademark?  Those would be some preliminary questions I'd ask before I'd know whether a licensing agreement is right for your situation. 
Answered on Nov 12th, 2014 at 10:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters