QUESTION

Can your x husband sell a noble home you are on the title without you

Asked on Dec 01st, 2017 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
My x threw me out of our noble home after he sold our other house which he had me sign a quick deed while I was having a knee replacement he got everything now he wants to sell the noble home with out me. Can he do that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you signed papers of some sort - possibly. You will need to hire a lawyer to review this issue, at some expense, and figure out where to go from there. 
Answered on Dec 05th, 2017 at 6:23 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters