QUESTION

Contract with a martial arts facility and my child. Is there a way to get out early?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2012 on Contracts - Missouri
More details to this question:
My son has been atttending a martial arts facility for 2 years with 12 months left in the contract. Is there any way to get out of the contract?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
A lawyer would have to look at the written agreement to give you proper analysis.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2012 at 11:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters