QUESTION

County filed tax lawsuit on property i was going to buy the owner breached contract after i paid out money on taxes. what can i do

Asked on Jul 31st, 2013 on Breach of Contract - Texas
More details to this question:
I did lot of work on property,owner refuse to sell or give money back,stating i breached contract.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills and Estate Planning Attorney serving Sugar Land, TX at Law Offices of Kimberly D. Moss, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I need more information. What kind of agreement did you have with the homeowner? Did you pay the taxes and make improvements with the intent to purchase the home?
Answered on Aug 05th, 2013 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters