QUESTION

Do I have to take the vaccines flu shot at the reqiurement of the company?

Asked on Dec 24th, 2012 on Contracts - Georgia
More details to this question:
The company put this requirement in a contract with Government and did not explain it to the employees.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Abuse and Neglect Attorney serving Columbus, GA at Poydasheff and Sowers, LLC
Update Your Profile
You don't have to take the shot, but if you don't, they most probably can let you go.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2013 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters