QUESTION

Dodge will not cover my warranty at other dealership

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I have bought a new truck and played for 100k miles warranty I take it to different dodge and they will not honor my warrenty...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Something is missing here. You need to hire a lawyer to review than figure out whats going on. The manufacturer has the warranty and the authorized dealers do the work. Its never location specific. 
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2018 at 7:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters