QUESTION

does a company have to send me a copy of my contract if I ask

Asked on Mar 11th, 2013 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Without more fact I cannot imagine why a company would not send you a copy of the agreement.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters