QUESTION

does a rider to a home for sale have to be signed bythe buyers?

Asked on May 14th, 2017 on Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Any amendment or rider to the contract should be signed and acknowledged by all parties to be sure that everyone agrees to comply with the terms of the agreement. 
Answered on May 15th, 2017 at 6:56 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters