QUESTION

Does Medical Malpractice pertain to Dentistry? If so, what type of Attorney would handle these cases?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
We have paid, up front, $4,610 and have not received the dentures we contracted for. Furthermore on the last visit he told us he could "do nothing" more for us unless we upgraded to an additional procedure costing $2,000. The end product is not a completed product and does not fit my husbands mouth nor is it deemed to be the finished set that was promised. . Could you help us?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, medical malpractice does apply to dentistry. However, because of the small amount of money involved, most medical malpractice attorneys will not get involved in these type of cases. Good luck!
Answered on Sep 20th, 2018 at 5:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters