QUESTION

Few yrs ago, my business partner runaway, I had to pay for his debts, now recently I found him how can I pursuit to file a claim to get my money back

Asked on Aug 28th, 2017 on Contracts - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hire an attorney to represent you to sue him.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2017 at 1:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters