QUESTION

Fired lawyer for ssdi, but lawyer put appeal in anyways

Asked on Jan 12th, 2015 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Had court Alj, lawyer not prepares, judge kept me there to tune of four blood clots. Alj denied hired fired lawyer hired another firm found out fired lawyer put in appeal and that was denied did not do anything I would of done! Any recourse before going federal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If "going Federal" means pro-se then the answer is "anything else". If you have hired another law firm as described, speak with them about the options. Should you have any other questions or concerns, please feel free to contact our office for a FREE consultation at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2015 at 1:57 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters