QUESTION

FOUND THAT MOBILE HOME PARK OWNER OWNS HALF MY HOME...IT WAS NOT DISCLOSED WHEN I PURCHASED IT. HE CHARGES ME FULL RENT

Asked on Aug 30th, 2021 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
I TRIED TO SELL BUT HES OBJECTING TO ALL BUYERS . WHY AM I PAYING FULL RENT WHEN HE IS HOLDING TITLE TO 1/2 OF HOME.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
That makes no sense that you didn't know that someone owns half of your MH. Something is missing there. That stated, you will need to retain a lawyer to review what you did to figure out what you actually did. 
Answered on Sep 15th, 2021 at 11:45 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters