QUESTION

had a warranty contract on my vehicle and my deductible $100.00 but at the end of repairs ihad to pay $2, 100.00 inorder to get my car back

Asked on Nov 07th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I have full warranty coverage on my car and the repairs on my vehicle took 3mths for them to repair my vehicle. Do I have a case to sue the warranty company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly, all depends on the terms and conditions of the warranty and what you paid $2,100.00 for. If you have further questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 11:22 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters