QUESTION

having solar panels installed on the roof of my house- should i have someone review agreement?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
found a company to install solar panels on my roof- entering into a 25 year agreement with them to cover damages to roof n panels- n expect expect rebates that they promised down the line- should i have someone look over agreement?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Absolutely.  Many of these contracts are scams.  You will not get the tax benefits or rebates you expect. 
Answered on Sep 29th, 2019 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters