QUESTION

Hello, I need a legal consultation and advice for an alleged notice of breach and demand for damages received from my former employer

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2019 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Hello, I need a legal consultation and advice for an alleged notice of breach and demand for damages (white collar crime) received from my former employer in Broward. Is that something your office can help with? My previous employer is asking for liquidated damages regarding my alleged facilitation and engagement in various illicit business dealings through my entity with one of their third party vendors. They still owe money to the third party vendors. They fired me six months ago and now they are charging with a notice of breach and demand for damages.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to move past the "consultation" aspect and get right into hiring a lawyer immediately. These cases need to be addressed BEFORE the go off the rails into litigation. 
Answered on Aug 05th, 2019 at 7:41 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters